Home

 

Make your American Dream come true
with Global Premier America Regional Center!

By investing $500,000 with our government designated EB-5 Regional Center, that dream can be a reality. Our EB-5 investment opportunity will give you the security of permanent US residency without repeated visa applications, as well as a stake in US real estate and a way for you to make your investment back. US citizenship can be obtained after five years. By filing your EB-5 Immigrant Investor Visa Petition in connection with our Global Premier America Regional Center’s EB-5 investment project, you can secure your green card before committing to emigrate. You will be able to enjoy all the benefits of a of a US permanent resident, such as better education options at a reduced costs, a wider job market for you and your children, the ability to own your business, and even retirement. These are only a few out of the many benefits eligible for a holder of the EB-5 Immigrant Investor Visa.

EB-5 IMMIGRANT INVESTOR VISA PROGRAM OVERVIEW:

  • The EB-5 Immigrant Investor Visa provides permanent residency to foreign nationals and their immediate families through investment in U.S. Based businesses or real estate opportunities that result in the creation of new jobs
  • Created in 1990 by the U.S. Immigration & Naturalization Services (now called U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services (USCIS). Visit their website at www.USCIS.gov for more information
  • Applies to foreign investor, spouse and minor children under the age of 21
  • Limited to 10,000 visas per year
  • Required equity investment of $1 million dollars reduced to $500,000 if the investment is made in a targeted Employment Area (TEA)

ADVANTAGES OF THE EB-5 IMMIGRANT INVESTOR VISA PROGRAM

  • Permanent Residence for your entire family with one investment
  • Husband, wife and all unmarried children under 21 receive Green Cards
  • Choose to live anywhere in US
  • Funds may come from any legal foreign or US source; including gifts, loans, executive severance payments, Self-Invested Personal Pensions (SIPPS), trusts and divorce settlements
  • Take any job, run or start any business, even retire
  • Any nationality may apply
  • No language requirement
  • No business or special training required
  • Same privileges as a US citizen
  • Free public school education
  • Same University fees as a citizen
  • Access to Social Security benefits
  • Wider job market for your children in the future
  • Property tax savings in some states
  • Ability to sponsor Green card for relatives
  • US Citizenship after five years